November 25-27, 2019
Organizer:
Christian Clason (University of Duisburg-Essen)
The workshop "Nonsmooth Optimization" consists of invited lectures given by experts in the field. It aims to bring together researchers working in all aspects of variational analysis, algorithms, and applications in finite and infinite dimensions. Young researchers are especially welcome to participate.
Duleabom An (JKU Linz)
Francisco J. Aragón Artacho (University of Alicante)
Behzad Azmi (Austrian Academy of Sciences)
Matúš Benko (University of Vienna)
Marco Bernreuther (University of Konstanz)
Luise Blank (University of Regensburg, Faculty of Mathematics)
Radu Ioan Bot (University of Vienna)
Danijela Brankovic (School of Electrical Engineering)
Luis Briceño-Arias (Universidad Técnica Federico Santa Maria)
Constantin Christof (Technical University of Munich)
Natasa Cirovic (School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade)
Christian Clason (University of Duisburg-Essen)
Majid Darehmiraki (Khatam Alanbia University of Technology)
Stephan Dempe (TU Bergakademie Freiberg)
Bernhard Endtmayer (RICAM)
Fariba Fahroo (Air Force Office of Scientific Research)
Helmut Gfrerer (Johannes Kepler University Linz)
Rene Henrion (Weierstrass Institute Berlin)
Tim Hoheisel (McGill University)
Ivana Jovovic (School of Electrical Engineering, University of Belgrade)
Dante Kalise (University of Nottingham)
Christian Kanzow (University of Würzburg)
Russell Luke (Universität Göttingen )
Marko Mäkelä (University of Turku)
Michael Mandlmayr (JKU)
Florian Mannel (University of Graz)
Hannes Meinlschmidt (RICAM)
Johannes Meisinger (Universität Regensburg)
Christian Meyer (TU Dortmund)
Boris Mordukhovich (Wayne State University)
Georg Müller (University of Konstanz)
Tran Nghia (Oakland University)
Jiri Outrata (Czech Academy Of Sciences)
Paolo Piersanti (University of Graz)
Carlos Rautenberg (Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin and WIAS)
Sergio Rodrigues (RICAM)
Ekkehard Sachs (Universität Trier)
Leon Sallandt (Technische Universität Berlin)
Alexandra Schwartz (TU Darmstadt)
Markus Sinnl (JKU Linz)
Stefan Takacs (RICAM)
Michael Ulbrich (Technical University of Munich)
Jan Valdman (UTIA Prague)
Tuomo Valkonen (Escuela Politécnica Nacional & University of Helsinki)
Silvia Villa (Università di Genova)
Daniel Wachsmuth (Universität Würzburg)
Daniel Walter (RICAM)
Huidong Yang (RICAM)
Hasnaa Zidani (ENSTA ParisTech)
This page was last modified on 11/27/2019 - 14:07 CEST